Staff Listing

This is the staff listing for Anime Boston 2020. Hovering over a position will show a brief description for it. You may click on the Details link to see more information about a position. If there are openings for a staff position, you will find a link to apply to it.

Executive Committee

  • Convention Chair - Details - Contact
      Kristen Leiding
    • Vice Chair - Contact
        Jenna Leary
      • Marketing Committee - Apply
    • Treasurer - Details - Contact
        Richard Pakpreo
      • Internal Auditor
          Brian Grabel
      • Assistant Treasurer - Apply
          Teresa Perkins
    • Director of Exhibits - Contact
        Christian Daly
    • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
        Victor Lee
    • Director of Operations - Contact
        Kirsten Smith
    • Director of Public Relations - Contact
        Chris O'Connell
    • Director of Registration - Details
        Elisa Arteche
    • Advisory Committee
        Winnie Chen
        Sean Gibson
        Allen Messier
        Allison Parent
        Eric Pescatore
        Jason Tower
        Desmond Wooten


Division Staffers

  • Director of Exhibits - Contact
      Christian Daly
    • Assistant Director of Exhibits
        Elaine Lee
    • Artists' Alley Manager - Contact
        Kathryn Lawton
      • Artists' Alley Art Track Coordinator - Apply
      • Artists' Alley Staff - Apply
          Gabriel Fequiere Jr.
    • Dealers' Room Manager - Contact
        Christian Daly
      • Dealers' Room Staff - Apply
    • Charity Coordinator - Contact
        Emily Weigert
      • Assistant Charity Coordinator
          Allison Parent
      • Charity Auction Emcee
          Jo Ross
      • Charity Staff - Details
          Zachary Farmer
          Christine Ng
          Patricia Rodriguez
  • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
      Victor Lee
    • Assistant Director of Guest Relations - Details
        Matt Miller
        Tsuki Tenicela
    • Autographs Manager - Details
        James Gee
      • Autographs Staff - Details - Apply
          Lauren Phillipps
          Lori Phillips
    • Guest Relations Operations Manager - Details
        Joshua Whitman
      • Transportation Coordinator - Details
          Jennifer McDonald
    • Green Room Manager - Details
        Tsuki Tenicela
    • North American Guest Relations Manager - Details - Contact
        Cheryl Apicella
      • North American Guest Liaison - Details - Apply
          Danielle Mattox
          Vu Tran
          Jill Vescovi
          Megan-Josephine Woods
    • Special Projects Manager - Details
        Natalie Vaughan
  • Director of Operations - Contact
      Kirsten Smith
    • Assistant Director of Operations - Details
        Kim Bertelson
        Juliana Pena
      • Convention Operations Staff - Details
          April Carey
          Serah Carter
          Michael Chau
          Loren Golubic-Campbell
          Surabi Rao
    • Assistant to the Director of Operations - Details
        Tyler Vandrell
    • Member Relations Manager - Details
        Theresa Hofacre
      • Member Relations Assistant Manager - Details - Apply
          Jason Tower
        • Accessibility Specialist - Details - Contact
            Noelle Balutis
            Meghan Carter
            Zephyr Converse
            Julie Fiaschetti
            Tiffani Pearson
        • Information Desk Staff - Details - Apply - Contact
            Noreen Byrne
            Carole Clark
            Josh Coleman
            Alexander Deng
            Erik Fiaschetti
            Adrienne Harris
            Brian Leung
            Nicole Lewis
            Jeanna Scott-Smith
            Ellen Shelton
            Maggie Smith-Coleman
            Samantha Yee
    • Security Manager - Details - Contact
        Shamus Mahan
      • Security Assistant Manager - Details - Apply
          Damien Harris
          Nicole Jones
          Jason Laferte
          Danny Lee
          Guilherme Machado
          Eric Pescatore
          Alice Tanzer
        • Security Shift Supervisor - Details - Apply
            Joshua Barberie
            Nicholas Belmore
            Travis Belmore
            Hector Cartagena
            Brennan Elliott
            Jaren Haskins
            Rachel Jarnes
            Jennifer Marrero
            Fred Kale Ng
            Glenn Picone
            Gerard Rodi
            Eric Sweeney
            Jason Tan
            David Watts
        • Security Staff - Details - Apply
            Joey Atkinson
            Jessica Barrett
            Dylan Calvo
            Phillip Cho
            Winnie Chu
            James Clark
            Shannon Colbath
            Garrett Colon
            Maria Cornier
            Simeon Cortezano
            Ross Cote
            Jade Davis
            Joseph Felner III
            Daniel Fifield
            Alexei Galevi
            April Gamble
            Jamie Gonzalez
            Shannon Gray
            Derek Hathaway
            Maurice (Reese) Hawkins
            Kyle Homan
            Jessica Hope
            Christopher Jackson
            Victoria Jimenez
            Pamela Jusayan
            Danielle Kracum
            Roslynn Ladyka
            Caitlyn Lambert-Hutchinson
            Linda Le
            Benjamin Lin
            Violet Martin
            Giddel Mirabal
            Daniel Morales
            Ryan Moschetti
            Daniel Murray
            Mimi Nguyen
            Adam Nichio
            Ruben Rijo
            Stephanie Rinaldi
            Rick Rivera
            Christopher Salvatore
            Ivon Schmidt
            Jessica Som
            Jonathan Spain-Collins
            Jian Sterry
            Andrew Thibeault
            Kenny Tse
            Anthony Wey
            Dorothy Willis
            William Yau
            Yang Zeng
      • Security Chief of Staff - Details
          Nicole Jones
        • Security Auditor - Details
            Stephanie Deleon
            Sean Gibson
            TROY LAMONTAGNE
    • Staff Resources Manager - Details - Contact
        Mary Kaplan
      • Staff Resources Assistant Manager - Details
          Stefanie St John
        • Staff Resources Assistants - Details
            William Clark
            Faith Devoe
    • Support Squad Manager - Details - Contact
        Jennifer McNeece
      • Support Squad Assistant Manager - Details
          Carl Johnson
        • Support Squad Administration Supervisor - Details
            Marisa Finkelstein
          • Support Squad Administration Staff - Details - Apply
              Jaime Bravo
        • Support Squad Morale Coordinator - Details - Apply
            Al Wong
        • Support Squad Operations Supervisor - Details
            Allison Alder
          • Support Squad Operations Staff - Details - Apply
              Katherine Bono
              Zachary Casper
              Tyesha Coleman
              Nhu Huynh
              Jimmy Liu
              Kevin Quach
              Benson Tai
              Ze Zhu
  • Director of Programming - Details - Contact
      Andrew Reckers
    • Assistant Director of Programming
        Taylor Braun
        Kate-lyn Gingerich
        Lyndsey Zusi
    • Programming Operations Manager
        Alyssa Whitney
    • 21+ Lounge Manager
        Tom Caddigan
    • Anime Music Video Contest Coordinator - Contact
        Michael Montanye
      • Assistant Anime Music Video Coordinator - Details
          Adam Ferraro
    • Chibi Zone Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Katie Lagana
      • Chibi Zone Staff - Apply
          Brooke Adams
          Jade Davis
          Paige Robkoff
    • Cosplay Games Coordinator - Contact
        Alison Bird
      • Assistant Cosplay Games Coordinator
          Cameron Hayes
          Joseph Pellegrino
          Andrey Zholudok
      • Cosplay Games Staff
          Chris Belcher
          Kirk Davis
          Snow Foreaker
          Darren Hadden
          Wren Rodziewicz
          Samantha Stack
          Patricia Webber
          James Zukowski
    • Cosplay Photoshoot Wrangler - Apply
        Ashley Shaffer
    • Cosplay Repair Manager
        Ruth Hatch
      • Cosplay Repair Station
          Jasmine Dyment
          Robin Houck
          Felicia Livingston
          Jacqueline Romano
          Trenten Seymour
          Andrea Smieja
          Patrick Sullivan
    • Fan Creations Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Justin Corriveau
      • Fan Creations Staff
          Marija Corriveau
          Kenneth Olson
          Jon Silva
    • Formal Dance Coordinator - Apply
      • Formal Dance Staff - Apply
    • Game Show Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Mick Pratt
      • Game Show Staff - Details
          Patrick Delahanty
          Elizabeth Knowland
          Davira Kuy
          Michael Sweeney
          Shawn Wilson
    • Karaoke Manager - Contact
        Brian Auxier
      • Karaoke Staff - Details
          Heather Auxier
          Annette Greenwood
          Len Kagamine
          Amber Mcneil
          D.J. Wilsey
    • Live Gaming Manager - Contact
        Andrew Zorowitz
      • Live Gaming Staff - Apply
    • Maid Cafe Manager - Contact
        Coral Houghton
    • Manga Librarian - Contact
        Danica Kwan
      • Manga Library Staff - Details - Apply
          Katrina Caracappa
          Gary Peters
    • Masquerade Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Brian Magnant
      • Assistant Masquerade Coordinator - Details
          Heather Cross
        • Masquerade Staff - Details
            David Burke
            Tara Di Ruggiero
            Amanda Graves
            Sarah Koshinsky
            Cori Leyden-Sussler
            Nicole May
            William Schraffenberger
      • Masquerade Emcee
          Katherine Hunt
          James Murphy
    • Video Programming Manager - Contact
        Todd Whitney
  • Director of Public Relations - Contact
      Chris O'Connell
    • Assistant Director of Public Relations
        Nabil Samuel
    • Graphic Design and Publications Manager - Contact
        Stephanie Hays
      • Art Coordinator - Contact
          Kara Leopard
        • Staff Artist
            Allison Mulattieri
            Melissa Pena
      • Copy Editor - Details
          Pamela Cyran
      • Graphic Designer - Details
          Sally Boniecki
          Katy Mastrocola
          Nicole Peterson
    • Mascots - Contact
        Christina Kelly
        Jordan Persson
    • Merchandising Manager - Contact
        Kerry Walker
      • Assistant Merchandising Manager
          Kate Harrison
      • Merchandising Staff - Apply
          Carly Addison
          Sarah Johnson
          Victoria Lind
          Kimberly Miller Brown
    • Photography Manager - Contact
        Rodney Brown
      • Assistant Photography Manager
          Serena Senecal
      • Event Photography Staff - Apply
          Kyle Rowan Brown
      • In-Suite Photographer - Apply
        • In-Suite Photography Assistant - Apply
      • Onsite Photo Editor - Apply
      • Photo Studio Cosplay Photographer
          Mark-Joseph Yirrell
        • Photo Studio Cosplay Photography Assistant - Apply
    • Press Manager - Contact
        Angie Mills
      • Press Liaison - Apply
          Jeremy Hurst
    • Procurement and Allocation Coordinator
        Tuan Pham
    • Social Media Coordinator - Contact
        Winnie Chen
      • Lead Blogger
          Andrew Hoffman
        • Blog Reporter - Apply
            Michael Fenn
      • Social Media Staff - Details
          Wes Boudreau
          Thomas Carney
          Debbie Koslosky
          Rachel Tiano
          Vu Tran
          Ngan Vo
    • Theme Coordinator - Contact
        Kelley Kullman
      • Assistant Theme Coordinator
          Theresa Stromberg
      • Theme Staff - Apply
          Alex Mannle
  • Director of Registration - Details
      Elisa Arteche
    • Assistant Director of Registration - Details - Contact
        Allan Converse
        Skye Souter-Cherry
    • Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details
        Kimberly Sergent
      • Assistant Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details - Apply
    • Registration Customer Service Manager - Details - Contact
        Allan Converse
      • Pre-Con Registration Customer Service Staff - Details
          Jessica DeLuca
          Nicole Estabrooks
          Sarah Toups
      • Assistant Registration Customer Service Manager - Details - Contact
          Jodie Lawhorne
      • At-Con Registration Customer Service Staff - Details - Apply
          Blane Jacobs
          Abishai Savino
          Ellie Vargas
    • Registration Chief of Staff - Details
        Sheri LaBree
      • Assistant Registration Chief of Staff - Details
          Fauve Williams
      • Registration Staff - Details - Apply
          Antoinette Auglis
          Rose-Ericka Banjoko
          Eve Buchhalter
          Kathleen Caicedo
          Andrea Cammock
          Deborah Ciano
          Elizabeth Curtis
          Craig Drennan
          Rhiannon Egan
          Melissa Febus
          Raven Ford
          KENDRA GESSEL
          Savious Harrell
          David Lyons
          Jordan Roque
          David Sloan
          Sharrie Sterling
          Lyrik Sterry
          Jha-neane Trotman
  • Director of Technical Operations - Details - Contact
      Michael Lee
    • Assistant Director of Technical Operations - Details
        Omega Au
        Jared D. Erb
    • Large Event Coordinators - Apply
        David Green
        Ben Warmus
    • Tech Ops Desk Manager - Details
        Andyi Richter
      • Tech Ops Desk Staff - Details - Apply
          Laura Messier
          Rosalie Sinclair
    • Technical Chief of Staff - Details
        Allen Messier
      • Assistant Technical Chief of Staff - Details
          Jenny Gonzalez
      • Area Lead - Details - Apply
          Lauren Conroy
          Chris Hoey
          Donovyn Pickler
        • Shift Lead - Details - Apply
            Alex MacBeth
            Jamie Northup
            Amanda Owen
            Andrew Smith
            Seng Ung
          • General Tech Staff - Details - Apply
              KathReene Aericko
              John Bautista
              Albert Beechler
              Jerome Betsey Jr
              Carrie Bournival
              Kristine Bournival
              John Candido
              Vincent Colella
              Timothy Cooney
              Jesse Cooper
              Scott Correia
              Neil Curtis
              Rafael Dejesus
              Cordial Di Ruggiero
              John Doyle
              Mark Dulcey
              Ren Dutczak
              Jefferson Eng
              Julie Ghizzoni
              Michael Ghizzoni
              Matthias Gloor
              Gabriel Goldman
              Michael Gonzalez
              Andrew Guertin
              Thomas Le
              James Lind
              Alec Lyons
              Emily Mailloux
              Aelis Martins
              Avery McFarland
              Carolyn Mingola
              Jasmine Moran
              Erny Norris
              Japheth Omonira
              Jake Pecunies
              Jessica Pfau
              Jehnnaye Plummer
              Dartanian Provost
              Seth Pruter
              Malik Randall
              TJ Reddy
              Rebecca Scheff
              Timothy Scribner
              Nicholas Sylvester
              Christian Tavares
              Amol Vaidya
              Synny Val Rios
              Victoria VanVleet
              Allen Vote
              Niko Wang
              Hebhyanza Wilkins
              Derek Witt
              Thomas Wooster
      • Special Projects Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Roseleni ,
          Jonathan Berry
          Phill Fernandes
          Miko Hidaka
          Connor Lee
          Valerie Moore
          Jacob Palnick
          Jeff Reckers
          Rayce Stipanovich
          Jo Telensky
    • Digital Signage Coordinator
        Todd Whitney
      • Digital Signage Staff - Apply
          Maryah Capen
    • Convention Computer and Networking Technical Support - Details - Apply
    • Creative Technical Services Manager - Details
        Jamie Merz
      • Creative Technical Services Staff - Details - Apply
          Matthew Bowen
          Kevin Kennedy
          Kara Marston
          James McGowan
    • Live Video Production Manager - Details
        Nicole Acevedo
      • Assistant Live Video Production Manager - Details
          Desmond Wooten
      • Live Video Production Staff - Details - Apply
          Adam Cornwell
          Jessica Cornwell
          Sean Davis
          Alex Gingerich
          Richard Joseph
          Jaimee Kalishman
          Jack Placidi
          Jillian Rapoza
          Eric Robey
          Ngan Vo
    • Warehouse and Shipping Manager - Details
        Zachary Culp
      • Warehouse and Shipping Staff - Details - Apply
          Aurelia Lyman
          Andrew Smith