Anime Boston Banner

Staff Listing

This is the staff listing for Anime Boston 2016. Hovering over a position will show a brief description for it. You may click on the Details link to see more information about a position. If there are openings for a staff position, you will find a link to apply to it.

Executive Committee

  • Convention Chairman - Details - Contact
      Victor Lee
    • Vice Chairman - Contact
        Lauren Gallo
    • Treasurer - Details - Contact
        Teresa Perkins
      • Assistant Treasurer
          Richard Pakpreo
          Stacy Ploskonka
      • Treasury Staff - Details
          Myesha Blanchard
          Jessica Brisson
          Arthur Schwartz
          Amol Vaidya
          Michael Yue
    • Director of Exhibits - Contact
        Christian Daly
    • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
        Rebecca Lee
    • Director of Operations - Contact
        Kristen Guzofski
    • Director of Public Relations - Contact
        Tuan Pham
    • Director of Registration - Details
        Elisa Arteche
    • Director of Technical Operations - Details - Contact
        Michael Lee
    • Executive Adviser
        Kim Bertelson
        Jared D. Erb
        Jenna Leary
        Kimberly Miller Brown
        Nabil Samuel


Division Staffers

  • Director of Exhibits - Contact
      Christian Daly
    • Assistant Director of Exhibits
        Elaine Lee
    • Art Show Manager - Contact
        Kristen Fredette
      • Art Show Staff
          John Collins
          Stephanie Davison
          Jia Yi Lin
          Emily Owoc
    • Artists' Alley Manager - Contact
        Nicole O'Shea Bean
      • Artists' Alley Art Track Coordinator - Contact
          Kathryn Lawton
      • Artists' Alley Staff
          Gustavo Berrios
          Alexander Cardin
          Asuka Fequiere
          Gabriel Fequiere Jr.
          Richard Mangekian
    • Dealers' Room Manager - Contact
        Christian Daly
      • Dealers' Room Staff
          Brian Hargraves
          Vincent Leon
          Anthony Linkens
          Kaitlin Swanson
    • Charity Coordinator - Contact
        Jenna Leary
      • Assistant Charity Coordinator
          Nathan French
      • Charity Auction Emcee
          Jo Ross
      • Charity Staff - Details
          Caitlyn Lambert-Hutchinson
          Allison Parent
          Emily Weigert
  • Director of Guest Relations - Contact
      Rebecca Lee
    • Assistant Director of Guest Relations - Details
        Andrea Konecki
    • Green Room Manager - Details
        Cristina "Tsuki" Odom
      • Green Room Staff
          Aza Coleman
          Sophie Hyde
          Bridget Kim
          Jennifer McDonald
    • Japanese Guest Relations Manager - Contact
        Stephanie Simpson-White
      • Japanese Guest Liaison - Details - Apply
          Szu Yu Huang
          Drae McKenzie
          Tokumasa (Satoshi) Shu
      • Japanese Guest Translator - Details - Apply
          shin kurokawa
    • North American Guest Relations Manager - Details - Apply
      • North American Guest Liaison - Details - Apply
          Cheryl Apicella
          Christina Eberhardt
          Larry Furry
          Christina Kim
          Hong Nguyen
          Michel Reilly
          Vu Tran
          Natalie Vaughan
          Jill Vescovi
          Joshua Whitman
          Megan-Josephine Woods
  • Director of Operations - Contact
      Kristen Guzofski
    • Assistant Director of Operations - Details
        Jason Clark
        Doug Wilder
      • Convention Operations Staff - Details
          Michael Chau
          Zachary Culp
          Loren Golubic-Campbell
          Juliana Pena
          Guadalupe Rodriguez
          Kirsten Smith
    • Staff Resource Manager - Details - Contact
        Mary Kaplan
      • Staff Resource Assistants - Details
          Faith Devoe
          Stefanie St. John
    • Security Manager - Details - Contact
        Shamus Mahan
      • Emergency Manager - Details
          Andrea Finnin
      • Assistant Security Managers - Details - Apply
          Adam Burdick
          Todd Cochran
          Cody Hamilton
          Nicole Jones
          Jason Laferte
          Danny Lee
          Adam Loehmann
          Guilherme Machado
          Eric Pescatore
          Alice Tanzer
        • Security Staff - Details - Apply
            Angel A. Gonzalez
            Travis Anderson
            Joshua Barberie
            Carmel Barrau
            Mohan Aaron Bayona
            Tristan Beesley
            Alexander Belmore
            Nicholas Belmore
            Derek Bernardo
            Ryan Bernier
            Dan Beshai
            Peaches Bocalan
            Adrien Boulanger
            Monica Boyer
            Patrick Brennan
            Alan Bui
            Andrea Carney
            Hector Cartagena
            Jessica Carvalho
            Lucas Cashman
            James Cavaliere
            Welby Chan
            Jessica Chao
            Katrina Chen
            Elisa Cheng
            Garrett Colón
            Stephen Cordeiro
            Simeon Cortezano
            Nurija Cukovic
            Lindsey Curran
            Justin De Leon
            Stephanie Deleon
            Daniel Diaz
            Wendy Doyle
            Moira Dufault
            Rachel Duncan
            Nathaniel Dunlap-Nelson
            Adam Dutra
            Brendan Faust
            Dan Marly France
            Nicole Francisco
            Deidra Gadson
            Alexei Galevi
            Zachary Gallant
            Shelle Gaye
            Sean Gibson
            Michael Grazulis
            Nick Greb
            Ross Griffin
            Troy Guppy
            Damien Harris
            Jaren Haskins
            Jessica Hope
            Ray Huang
            David Huapaya
            Sean Hunter
            Liyet Iran
            Nick jabour
            Nicole Jabour
            Rachel Jarnes
            Fonifa jones
            Kiara Jones
            Richard Jones
            Jay Jung
            Benjmain Kenison
            William Knobloch
            Adam Kwok
            Troy Lamontagne
            Cory Larson-Thomas
            Linda Le
            Gwendolyn MacLeish
            Kelsey MacLeod
            Wesley Malpica
            Jennifer Marrero
            Violet Martin
            Paul Maurer
            Cory Maynard
            S-Jacqueline McFall
            Nicholas McGraw
            Amber McNeil
            Jonathan Mendoza
            Molly Mercado
            Richard Mochi
            Daniel Morales
            Ashford Morrocco
            Ryan Moschetti
            Branden Murphy
            Tom Murphy
            Diana Ng
            Fred Kale Ng
            Kim Norton
            Ashley pelaccio
            Glenn Picone
            Kirsten Pontenberg
            Kayla Porada
            Roxanna Rahgozar
            Gerard Rodi
            Alvin Rodriguez
            Nelson Rodriguez
            Wyatt Rupp
            Marquis SanGiacomo
            Latia Santos
            Bradley Schuerman
            Jose Serrano
            Jason Sherman
            Laura Silverio
            Orion Slavin
            Delano Smith
            Jonathan Spain-Collins
            Akane Stewart
            Eric Sweeney
            Jason Tan
            Andrew Thibeault
            Benjamin Tracy
            Fred Valenzuela
            Anthony Wey
            Safiyyah Wilkerson
            James Wilson Joutras
            Alex Wong
            William Yau
            Samantha Yee
            Joshua Yerka
            Yang Zeng
      • Security Chief of Staff
          Matt Darling
        • Security Auditor
            Jessica Darling
            Robert Lane
    • Information Desk Manager - Details - Contact
        Kim Bertelson
      • Assistant Information Desk Manager - Details
          Tiffani Pearson
      • Information Desk Staff - Details
          Jaime Bastable
          Rachel Carter
          Josh Coleman
          Alexander Deng
          Kayla Feudner
          Julie Fiaschetti
          Lou Ford
          Adrienne Harris
          Theresa Hofacre
          Brian Leung
          Matthew McCarron
          Jeanna Scott-Smith
          Maggie Smith
          Jason Tower
    • Volunteers Manager - Contact
        Steven Wong
      • Volunteers Wrangler - Details
          Allison Alder
          Zachary Casper
          Bailey Field
          Marisa Finkelstein
          Victoria Giroux
          Cynthia Kan
          Lily Liang
          Phi Nguyen
          Al Wong
          Jennifer Wong
          Ze Zhu
  • Director of Programming - Details - Contact
      Andrew Reckers
    • Assistant Director of Programming
        Kate-Lyn Gingerich
    • Programming Operations Staff - Details
        Luis Arruda
        Rick Kovalcik
        Keith Kyzivat
    • Schedule Coordinator - Details
        Michael Ray
    • 21+ Lounge Manager
        Tom Caddigan
      • 21+ Lounge Staff
          Ian Anderson
    • Anime Music Video Contest Coordinator - Contact
        Michael Montanye
      • Assistant Anime Music Video Coordinator - Details
          Adam Ferraro
    • Chibi Zone Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Katie Lagana
      • Chibi Zone Staff
          Tara Di Ruggiero
          Annastasia Smith
    • Cosplay Games Coordinator - Contact
        Daniel Chaplin
      • Assistant Cosplay Games Coordinator
          Leanne Foreaker
      • Cosplay Chess Manager
          Joseph Pellegrino
      • Cosplay Repair Station
          Christopher Belcher
          Ruth Hatch
          Patrick Sullivan
          Andrey Zholudok
      • Cosplot Coordinator
          James Zukowski
      • Cosplay Games Staff
          Alison Bird
          David Burke
          Debbie Hadden
          Cameron Hayes
          Brian Hulse
          Lisa Nelson
          Ada Palmer
          Joseph Pellegrino
          Patricia Webber
    • Fan Parodies Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Kenneth Olson
      • Fan Parodies Staff
          Justin Corriveau
    • Formal Dance Coordinator - Contact
        Amy Ackert
        Hope McChesney
      • Formal Dance Staff
          Andrew Lee
          Mitch Stern
    • Game Show Coordinator - Contact
        Patrick Delahanty
      • Game Show Staff
          Jekka Cormier
          Liz Knowland
          Mick Pratt
          Shawn Wilson
          Julie York
    • Karaoke Manager - Contact
        Brian Auxier
      • Karaoke Staff - Details
          Heather Auxier
          Michael Forrest
          Len Kagamine
          Richard Machado
          D.J. Wilsey
    • Live Gaming Manager - Contact
        Kevin Menezes
      • Live Gaming Staff
          Kenny Asensio
          Greg Ehrhardt
          Tim Fasano
          Daniel Felton
          Jeffrey Heroux
          Charles Hoffman
          Haldan Pflueger-Smith
          Daniel Setzer
          Josh Ward
    • Manga Librarian - Contact
        Danica Kwan
      • Manga Library Staff
          Katsumi Alan
          Charmaine Faluszczak
          Gary Peters
    • Masquerade Coordinator - Contact
        Lyndsey Zusi
      • Assistant Masquerade Coordinator
          Brian Belanger
        • Masquerade Staff - Details
            Heather Barr
            Amanda Graves
            Sarah Koshinsky
            Cori Leyden-Sussler
            Nicole May
            Hope Middleton
            William Schraffenberger
      • Masquerade Emcee
          James Murphy
    • Panel Programming Manager - Details - Contact
        Kate-Lyn Gingerich
    • Video Programming Manager - Contact
        Todd Whitney
  • Director of Public Relations - Contact
      Tuan Pham
    • Assistant Director of Public Relations
        Chris O'Connell
    • Photography Manager - Contact
        Alana Gordon
      • Event Photographer Coordinator
          Elizabeth Allam
        • Event Photography Staff
            Deborah Flechner
            James Harrison
            Brian Jackson
      • Onsite Photo Editor
          Nimish Ajmani
          Jacquelin Corti
      • Cosplay Photographer
          Rachel Amendola
        • Cosplay Photography Assistant
            Gregg Snider
      • Photo Studio Cosplay Photographer
          Corey Olivier
        • Assistant Photo Studio Cosplay Photographer
            Alexander Williams
    • Graphic Design and Publications Manager - Contact
        Nicole Peterson
      • Copy Editor - Details
          Stefanie St. John
      • Digital Signage Staff
          Greg Hathaway
          Maryah Merlo
          Todd Whitney
      • Lead Blogger
          Andrew Hoffman
        • Blog Reporter - Apply
            Danica Kwan
      • Art Coordinator - Contact
          Kara Leopard
        • Staff Artist
            Allison Mulattieri
            Melissa Pena
    • Mascot - Contact
        Regan Cerato
        Jordan Persson
    • Merchandising Manager - Contact
        Kerry Walker
      • Assistant Merchandising Manager
          Kate Harrison
      • Merchandising Staff - Apply
          Sarah Johnson
          Kimberly Miller Brown
    • Press Liaison - Apply - Contact
        Winnie Chen
        Angie Mills
    • Theme Coordinator - Contact
        Matt Miller
      • Theme Staff
          Michael Carroll
          Kelley Kullman
          Theresa Stromberg
    • Webmaster - Details - Contact
        Chris O'Connell
      • Assistant Webmaster
          Fred Zusi
      • Web Staff
          Kimberly Miller Brown
      • Social Media Coordinator - Contact
          Nabil Samuel
  • Director of Registration - Details
      Elisa Arteche
    • Assistant Director of Registration - Details
        Skye Souter
        Tyler Vandrell
    • Registration Outreach Manager - Details - Contact
        Jodie Lawhorne
    • Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details - Contact
        Skye Souter
      • Assistant Registration Logistical Coordinator - Details
          Adrian Gordon
    • Registration Customer Service Manager - Details - Contact
        Jodie Lawhorne
      • Assistant Registration Customer Service Manager - Details
          Winnie Chen
      • Registration Customer Service Staff - Details
          Edward Demaso
          Angelina Greene
          Isabelle McCarthy
    • Registration Chief of Staff - Details
        Scott Doughton
      • Assistant Registration Chief of Staff - Details
          Ashley Gibbs
          Patricia Goon
      • Registration Staff - Details
          James Andrews
          Shapale Boykins
          Andrea Cammock
          Meagan Carbonneau
          Jivani Cassar
          Chin-Yu Chen
          Jennifer Chen
          Winnie Chen
          Harlan Eddy
          Andrea Finnin
          Kesten Floyd
          Raven Ford
          Lewis Gay
          Savious Harrell
          Kyle Hong
          Sheri LaBree
          Helen Lee
          Michael Lovejoy
          David Lyons
          Stephanie Poindexter
          David Sloan
          Jamie Spencer
          Sharrie Sterling
          Jian Sterry
          Lyrik Sterry
          Sarah Toups
          Tervon Twitty
  • Director of Technical Operations - Details - Contact
      Michael Lee
    • Assistant Director of Technical Operations - Details
        Trevor Bates
        Jeff Reckers
    • Tech Ops Desk Manager - Details
        Andyi Richter
      • Tech Ops Desk Staff - Details
          Philip Cherry
          Tasha Espendez
          Paige Murray
          Stefania Torres
      • Convention Communications Technical Logistics Coordinators - Details
          Elizabeth Gray
          Samantha Reynolds
          Audrey Vogt
    • Technical Chief of Staff - Details
        Allen Messier
      • Area Lead (H200)
          Nabil Samuel
        • Shift Lead (H200) - Apply
      • Area Lead (Big 300)
          Richard Ralston
        • Shift Lead (Big 300) - Apply
            Andrew Flynn
      • Area Lead (Small 300)
          Omega Au
        • Shift Lead (Small 300)
            Alex MacBeth
            Donovyn Pickler
      • Area Lead (S200)
          Connor Lee
        • Shift Lead (S200)
            Christine Deidrich
            Jacob Palnick
      • Area Lead (S500)
          Bo Guo Luu
        • Shift Lead (S500)
            Rosalie Sinclair
      • Special Projects Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          Adam Clark
          Jared D. Erb
          Phill Fernandes
          Joshua Graff
          Wolf Gray
          Dustin Hennessey
          Miko Hidaka
          Jonathan Hunt
          Angela Morley
          Roseleni Roseleni
          Rayce Stipanovich
          Joe Telensky
      • Senior Technical Staff - Details
          Daniel Barrett
          Angela DeFalco
          Jenny Doan
          Michael Ghizzoni
          Andrew Guertin
          Chris Hoey
          Andrew McCarron
          Nayan Naidoo
          Jacob Palnick
          Donovyn Pickler
          Jillian Rapoza
          Eric Robey
          Rosalie Sinclair
          Andrew Smith
          Jose Torres
          Seng Ung
          Victoria Vacaro
          Brianne Vieira
          Andrew Waskiewicz
          Elizabeth Wu
      • Junior Technical Staff - Details - Apply
          John Bautista
          Michelle Berdeguez
          Nicholas Berkes
          Arthur Bond
          Carrie Bournival
          Asia Brooks
          Vincent Colella
          Christine Deidrich
          Douglas DeMars
          Christopher Doucette
          John Doyle
          Nadia Elbaar
          Derek Eng-Wu
          Fred Engelhardt
          Kara Fimian
          Leonard Fisher
          Julie Ghizzoni
          Michael Gonzalez
          Sean Hodgdon
          Chieh Hu
          Christian Joyner
          Sean Kelley
          Richie Leng
          Michelle Light
          Preston Liu
          Aurelia Lyman
          Kyle MacBeth
          Kyle MacEachern
          Kristofer McEwing
          Kelly McKinney
          Ryan McPhillips
          Laura Messier
          Andrew Minor
          Jasmine Moran
          Mohamed Musa
          Myles Netherton
          Nikos Nicolaou
          Jamie Northup
          David Novack
          Amanda Owen
          Sarah-Ellen Pessin
          Bianca Russo
          Phillip Smith
          Michael St. Pierre
          Nicholas Sylvester
          Persis Thorndike
          Synny Val Rios
          Danny Ven
          Scott Vogel
          Vi Vong
          Niko Wang
          Andrew Weiler
          Clare Wilson Pelton
          Zachary Wong
          Thomas Wooster
    • Auditorium Coordinators - Details - Apply
        Jarrod Jahoda
        Laura Schoch
    • Hall D Coordinators - Details
        David Green
        Michelle Ross
        Ben Warmus
    • Creative Technical Services Manager - Details
        Jamie Merz
      • Creative Technical Services Staff - Details - Apply
          Richard Baldovin
          David Brown
          Peter Franklin
          Scott Lebeda
          Alecia Orsini
          Stephanie Roulic
    • Live Video Production Manager - Details
        Nicole Acevedo
      • Live Video Production Staff - Details - Apply
          Ethan Barrieau
          Adam Cornwell
          Jessica Cornwell
          Sean Davis
          Francis Galley
          Alex Gingerich
          Jason Jones
          Richard Joseph
          Jaimee Kalishman
          Jack Placidi
          Desmond Wooten